Plaintiffs' first cause of action alleges that they were deprived property rights without due process in violation of 42 U.S.C. at 17. (Am.Complt. v. Herzog, 269 A.D. 24, 30, 53 N.Y.S.2d 617, 622 (1945). (Am.Complt. In April, the County and Local 456 were at a deadlock. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." Want updates when International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local Union No 456 has new information, or want to find more organizations like International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local Union No 456? of Elec.