Drop the bureaucracy concerns and make your work with forms more efficient. A personal representative may, pursuant to O.C.G.A. Divorce, Separation As such, when a personal representatives powers are reduced to those of a special administrator, it is best practice for a personal representative to obtain the approval of the Orphans Court before performing any duties besides the most basic administrative tasks. Code Forms, Probate 8500 Form 1 (7th ed. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. esented material facts on the. An executor must not give preferential treatment to themselves or another party.